blading and coil winding

Arabic translation: لف أسلاك الملفات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coil winding
Arabic translation:لف أسلاك الملفات
Entered by: Mohamed Moez

13:46 Dec 16, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: blading and coil winding
the factory will be able to carry out all repair, blading, coil winding and machinery works
Mohamed Moez
United Arab Emirates
التركيب، ولف أسلاك الملفات
Explanation:
to install motor baldes and coil the its wires
Selected response from:

Amir Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التركيب، ولف أسلاك الملفات
Amir Kamel
3شحذ الشفرات وربط الملفات
Loca-work
1 +1ضبط وتنعيم الشفرات ولف الملفات
Shazly


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التركيب، ولف أسلاك الملفات


Explanation:
to install motor baldes and coil the its wires

Amir Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضبط وتنعيم الشفرات ولف الملفات


Explanation:
turbine blading is an improvement of the blade geometry

Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: I would go with Tashqiq Almalaf Almotaharik (rotor)
26 mins
  -> Thanks for your input.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شحذ الشفرات وربط الملفات


Explanation:
أعتقد أن أفضل مصطلح لضبط الشفرات هو "شحذ"

Loca-work
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search