Complete Erection

Arabic translation: التنصيب الكامل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Complete Erection
Arabic translation:التنصيب الكامل
Entered by: Murad AWAD

10:28 Jul 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Complete Erection
Supply of Supports and Complete Erection for Al-Sarrow 132kV OHTL
Murad AWAD
Germany
التنصيب الكامل
Explanation:
The project seems to involve a struture that stands erect, like a pole, possibly to hold a cable line.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you very much Fuad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإنشاء/التشييد الكامل
Tamer Mekhimar
5التنصيب الكامل
Fuad Yahya
4الإنشاء الكامل، التام
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complete erection
الإنشاء/التشييد الكامل


Explanation:
الإنشاء/التشييد الكامل

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete erection
الإنشاء الكامل، التام


Explanation:
Complete Erection for Al-Sarrow 132kV OHTL
الإنشاء الكامل لخط...ـ

OHTL=Overhead Transmission Line

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complete erection
التنصيب الكامل


Explanation:
The project seems to involve a struture that stands erect, like a pole, possibly to hold a cable line.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much Fuad




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search