drum

Arabic translation: التخلص من براميل النفايات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drum removal
Arabic translation:التخلص من براميل النفايات
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

05:09 Apr 10, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / general
English term or phrase: drum
Two compound buildings shared between each pair of Units housing an access control
area, a hot machine shop, and drum removal area.
Ivonne G
منطقة التخلص من البراميل
Explanation:

http://aquaterrarecycling.com/drum-removal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-10 07:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أقترح تعديل الترجمة إلى" منطقة التخلص من براميل النفايات" لأنه وفقًا للروابط، لا يتم التخلص من البراميل في حد ذاتها ولكن البراميل تملأ بنفايات (ومواد سائلة مثلاً ) غير مرغوبة للتخلص منه

http://www.cleanharbors.com/browse_by_service/waste_disposal...

http://www.transpacific.com.au/content/drum-collection,-proc...
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2منطقة التخلص من البراميل
Abdelmonem Samir
5برميل
Awad Balaish
5اسطوانه
trans_caff


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اسطوانه


Explanation:
11

trans_caff
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
منطقة التخلص من البراميل


Explanation:

http://aquaterrarecycling.com/drum-removal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-10 07:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أقترح تعديل الترجمة إلى" منطقة التخلص من براميل النفايات" لأنه وفقًا للروابط، لا يتم التخلص من البراميل في حد ذاتها ولكن البراميل تملأ بنفايات (ومواد سائلة مثلاً ) غير مرغوبة للتخلص منه

http://www.cleanharbors.com/browse_by_service/waste_disposal...

http://www.transpacific.com.au/content/drum-collection,-proc...


Abdelmonem Samir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Abdallah

agree  Morano El-Kholy
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Morano

neutral  Awad Balaish: ليس التخلص من البراملي وأنما من محتويات براميل النفاية
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برميل


Explanation:
منطقة تفريغ براميل النفافية

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search