The modular span

Arabic translation: نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: The modular span
Arabic translation:نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل
Entered by: Muhammad Said

09:14 Aug 12, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Agriculture and Forestry
English term or phrase: The modular span
The Zimmatic® by Lindsay 9500 Series leads the industry in long-lasting design and operation.

Structurally, the 9500 Series is unmatched with the most robust construction of any machine on the market. The 9500 Series incorporates the industry’s thickest pipeline wall and larger, stronger tower legs. But it’s not just the
components that set the 9500 Series machine apart from the competition. The modular span
design ensures the machine is easy to assemble and maintain while crossed tower stabilizers
provide unmatched stability. Multiple alignment configurations, tower heights for crop clearance, and track management options are all available to meet the individual needs of the producer.

The 9500 Series machine is built to ensure consistent, trouble-free operation even in the most challenging conditions.
Muhammad Said
Egypt
نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل
Explanation:
نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل
حسب الصورة الواردة أدناه، يبدو أن الأمر يتعلق بجهاز ضخم للري مكون من دعامات تفصل بينها نطاقات أو جسور معيارية/قابلة للتعديل
http://hughesfarmservice.com/index.php/about-us/
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ali Regragui
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل
Mohamed Ali Regragui
2الإمتداد النموذجى / النمطى
Hopy


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the modular span
الإمتداد النموذجى / النمطى


Explanation:
الإمتداد النموذجى / النمطى

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the modular span
نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل


Explanation:
نطاقات/جسور بين الدعامات قابلة للتعديل
حسب الصورة الواردة أدناه، يبدو أن الأمر يتعلق بجهاز ضخم للري مكون من دعامات تفصل بينها نطاقات أو جسور معيارية/قابلة للتعديل
http://hughesfarmservice.com/index.php/about-us/


Mohamed Ali Regragui
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search