domotic tools

Arabic translation: أدوات التحكم الآلي للمنازل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domotic tools
Arabic translation:أدوات التحكم الآلي للمنازل
Entered by: Saad Ahmed

09:34 Mar 9, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Green Building
English term or phrase: domotic tools
domotic tools for instance improve the effectiveness of remote intervention;
Saad Ahmed
Egypt
أدوات التحكم الآلي للمنازل
Explanation:
بحث عام
Selected response from:

Fahad Alfadhel
Bahrain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أدوات - أجهزة التحكم الإلكترونية/ أدوات - أنظمة التحكم والمراقبة الإلكترونية
Trans Master (X)
3 +1أدوات التحكم الآلي للمنازل
Fahad Alfadhel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أدوات - أجهزة التحكم الإلكترونية/ أدوات - أنظمة التحكم والمراقبة الإلكترونية


Explanation:
أدوات - أجهزة التحكم الإلكترونية/ أدوات - أنظمة التحكم والمراقبة الإلكترونية

http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/xpl/login.jsp?tp=&arnumber=620923...

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Domotic

Trans Master (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
19 mins
  -> Many Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أدوات التحكم الآلي للمنازل


Explanation:
بحث عام


    Reference: http://architecture.about.com/od/buildyourhous1/g/domotics.h...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_automation#Domotics
Fahad Alfadhel
Bahrain
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: أدوات التحكم بالتقنيات المنزلية
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search