system LED Green IT

Arabic translation: جهاز إشعاع الضوء الأخضر - جهاز إنارة خضراء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system LED Green
Arabic translation:جهاز إشعاع الضوء الأخضر - جهاز إنارة خضراء
Entered by: Mohamed A. Moustafa

18:25 Nov 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: system LED Green IT
xxxx produces a green society through the development and application of new technologies renewable energies, such that the system of electricity generation by solar radiation Building Integrated (BIPV) system using geothermal heat in underground air conditioning and heating, the system LED Green IT IT for lighting Long life and high efficiency
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
جهاز إشعاع الضوء الأخضر - جهاز إنارة خضراء
Explanation:
I think the the expression should be "LED Green", and the "IT IT" does not belong here. The system referred to is "LED Green"
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHNG_enEG346EG3...
http://images.google.com.eg/images?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHNG_enEG346...

LED: Light emitting device
http://www.acronymfinder.com/LED.html
Selected response from:

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منظومة الثنائى مشع الضوء الأخضر
ELSAID ABDELHAMID
4جهاز إشعاع الضوء الأخضر - جهاز إنارة خضراء
Mohamed A. Moustafa


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system led green it
جهاز إشعاع الضوء الأخضر - جهاز إنارة خضراء


Explanation:
I think the the expression should be "LED Green", and the "IT IT" does not belong here. The system referred to is "LED Green"
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHNG_enEG346EG3...
http://images.google.com.eg/images?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHNG_enEG346...

LED: Light emitting device
http://www.acronymfinder.com/LED.html

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system led green it
منظومة الثنائى مشع الضوء الأخضر


Explanation:
LED Rfers to"light emitting diode",
عبارة عن مصباح صغير يستخدا أنصاف الموصلات ليشع ضوءا قد يكون أخضر أو أحمر أو أصفر كما فى حالة لمبات البيان
Indicator lamps

ELSAID ABDELHAMID
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search