Customer Technical Support Specialist

Arabic translation: اختصاصي دعم فني لخدمة العملاء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customer Technical Support Specialist
Arabic translation:اختصاصي دعم فني لخدمة العملاء
Entered by: hassan zekry

06:58 Dec 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Customer Technical Support Specialist
-
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
اختصاصي دعم فني لخدمة العملاء
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3اختصاصي دعم فني لخدمة العملاء
hassan zekry
4 +2مسؤول الدعم الفني للعملاء
Muhammad Assayed
5أخصائي خدمة العملاء للدعم الفني
Ahmed Hassanein
5مستشار الدعم الفني للعملاء
Eid Ibrahim
4أخصائي الدعم الفني في خدمة العملاء
ashraf999
4المدعم / الداعم التقني المتخصص للزبناء
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
customer technical support specialist
اختصاصي دعم فني لخدمة العملاء


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam: اخصائي الدعم الفني للعملاء
1 hr
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

agree  Marwa Shehata
2 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

neutral  Mohamed Hosni: To customer service / لخدمة العملاء لكن هذه الصيغة لم ترد في السياق ،ما ورد هو " الزبناء " فقط
12 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer technical support specialist
مسؤول الدعم الفني للعملاء


Explanation:
بالبحث على الإنترنت، يبدو استخدام كلمة "مسؤول" أكثر شيوعًا مع موظفي خدمة العملاء والدعم الفني، بالمقارنة باستخدام كلمة"موظف/أخصائي الدعم الفني".


    Reference: http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=ar&q=%22%D9%85%D8%B3%D8%A4%D9%8...
Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: مسؤول خدمة الدعم الفني للعملاء
59 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed :)

agree  Amira A Wahab: مسئول خدمة الدعم الفني للعملاء
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Amira :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer technical support specialist
مستشار الدعم الفني للعملاء


Explanation:
specialist means a consultant who has a lot of experience, knowledge or skill in a particular subject.

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer technical support specialist
أخصائي الدعم الفني في خدمة العملاء


Explanation:
A "customer technical support specialist" refers to someone with high experience in the technical support section of the customer service department

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer technical support specialist
المدعم / الداعم التقني المتخصص للزبناء


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer technical support specialist
أخصائي خدمة العملاء للدعم الفني


Explanation:
Primary role: customer support specialist الوظيفة الأساسية: أخصائي او ممثل خدمة عملاء
Field of specialization: tech support التخصص: دعم فني

Ahmed Hassanein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search