condenser unit

Arabic translation: وحدة المكثف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condenser unit
Arabic translation:وحدة المكثف
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

20:44 Feb 23, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / air conditioning
English term or phrase: condenser unit
وحدة المكثف؟
Alexander Yeltsov
وحدة المكثف
Explanation:
وحدة التكثيف
Selected response from:

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3وحدة المكثف
Mansour Awwad
5وحدة التكثيف
Rania1974
5وحدة التكثيف
Mai Mowafy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
وحدة المكثف


Explanation:
وحدة التكثيف

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  TargamaT team
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وحدة التكثيف


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وحدة التكثيف


Explanation:
A condenser unit is a device used to condense a substance from its gaseous to its liquid state, typically by cooling it.

Rania1974
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search