option to snooze

Arabic translation: خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:option to snooze
Arabic translation:خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة
Entered by: TargamaT team

22:55 Feb 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Mobile phone app
English term or phrase: option to snooze
Manual - reminder with an option to snooze, pill will be counted as taken only if 'Taken' button of the reminder is touched or you have manually set event of 'Pill taken'.
einass
Egypt
خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة
Explanation:
خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-01 00:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


خيار الرنين بعد مدة قصيرة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خيار تأجيل المنبه
Assem Mazloum
3خيار رنين المنبه
Haytham Boles
3خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة


Explanation:
خيار الرنين بعد مدة/الرنين بعد غفوة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-01 00:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


خيار الرنين بعد مدة قصيرة


TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خيار رنين المنبه


Explanation:
خيار رنين المنبه

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خيار تأجيل المنبه


Explanation:
أو خيار تأخير الرنين

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
6 hrs
  -> thank you Firas




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search