Process technology licence

Arabic translation: ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / العملية الصناعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process technology licence
Arabic translation:ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / العملية الصناعية
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

08:42 Dec 17, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Memorandum of Understanding
English term or phrase: Process technology licence
This Process technology licence offer is for a 50,000 tonnes/yr expandable polystyrene plant (plant) to be constructed by so and so .... in Qatar.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / العملية الصناعية
Explanation:
ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / الطريقة / العملية الصناعية
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank u so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(ترخيص تكنولوجيا معالجة (مواد
Awad Balaish
5ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / العملية الصناعية
prozali
3رخصة أعمال تشغيل تكنولوجية / ترخيص عمليات تشغيل تكنولوجية
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process technology licence
رخصة أعمال تشغيل تكنولوجية / ترخيص عمليات تشغيل تكنولوجية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process technology licence
(ترخيص تكنولوجيا معالجة (مواد


Explanation:
مواد) لتوضيح نوع المعالجة)

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nobeid
3 days 9 hrs
  -> thank you nobeid

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
process technology licence
ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / العملية الصناعية


Explanation:
ترخيص تقنية الأسلوب الصناعي / الطريقة / العملية الصناعية

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thank u so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search