Capturing V gesture

Arabic translation: التقاط إشارة النصر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capturing V gesture
Arabic translation:التقاط إشارة النصر
Entered by: Amro Alhowbani

13:46 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Capturing V gesture
r=#62a800>VGesture
Capturing V gesture
Press Capture button to auto-capture V Gesture]]>
Panorama
Rotate the center line when taking pictures]]>
[Capturing V gesture]]>
[CDATA[VGesture
Press Capture button to auto-capture V Gesture]]>
You can say:\"capture\".
s
BEAUTY
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
التقاط إشارة النصر
Explanation:
أظن أن الأمر يتعلق بإشارة النصر
V
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التقاط إشارة النصر
Hassan Achahbar
4صورة بعلامة النصر
Oz Hamdoun
4التقاط حركة V
Hassan Achahbar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capturing v gesture
التقاط حركة V


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-24 13:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حرف
V
في آخر العبارة طبعا

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capturing v gesture
التقاط إشارة النصر


Explanation:
أظن أن الأمر يتعلق بإشارة النصر
V


    https://plus-sensing.omron.com/case/000022/index.html
Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capturing v gesture
صورة بعلامة النصر


Explanation:
إشارة النصر


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2016-12-24 14:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

victory gesture

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2016-12-24 14:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراح فقط

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search