WP Ones

Arabic translation: مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WP Ones
Arabic translation:مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

08:38 Mar 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: WP Ones
A. Testing all connections and current lamps
b. Repairing the current facade light Liner and wall mounted
c. Changing all junction boxes to WP Ones
d Changing all external wall mounted lamps with LED Ones e. Testing and commissioning
aya omar
Egypt
مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس
Explanation:
استبدال جميع علب التوزيع/ صناديق التوصيل (حسب اختيار المترجم) الحالية بأخرى مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس
Hazem Zaki
4 +2Weatherproof مقاوم لعوامل الجو
HATEM EL HADARY
4 +1صناديق مقاومة للماء / صناديق ضد الماء
Morano El-Kholy
4علب التوصيل المقاومة لأحوال الطقس
Moodi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wp ones
صناديق مقاومة للماء / صناديق ضد الماء


Explanation:
WP= Waterproof.

https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/IP65-ABS-Waterproof-C...
***********************************************************
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-05 08:48:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Waterproof Cable Junction Box

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
9 mins
  -> Thank you :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wp ones
Weatherproof مقاوم لعوامل الجو


Explanation:
مقاوم لظروف الجو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-05 08:47:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أي غير صناديق الوصل إلى الأنواع المقاومة لعوامل الطقس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-05 08:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pulset.com.au/weatherproof-junction-box.html

PDLWJ1GY - WP Series Weatherproof Junction Box; 1 ...
https://www.schneider-electric.co.nz/.../wp-series-weatherpr...
ترجم هذه الصفحة
PDLWJ1GY - WP Series Weatherproof Junction Box; 1-Gang, Light Grey.

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
10 mins

agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
10 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wp ones
علب التوصيل المقاومة لأحوال الطقس


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wp ones
مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس


Explanation:
استبدال جميع علب التوزيع/ صناديق التوصيل (حسب اختيار المترجم) الحالية بأخرى مقاومة للعوامل الجوية/ لعوامل الطقس.


    Reference: http://www.plutoflameproof.net/flameproof-junction-box.html
    https://www.indiamart.com/nemaswitchgear/junction-box.html
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
2 mins

agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
2 mins

agree  Islam Emara
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search