Dropped objects

Arabic translation: الأجسام المتساقطة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dropped objects
Arabic translation:الأجسام المتساقطة
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:56 Mar 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / HSE
English term or phrase: Dropped objects
To raise awareness of potential dropped objects
• To explore methods for the control and prevention of
dropped objects
• To recognise your personal responsibilities for the
prevention of dropped objects
• Eliminate injury to people and damage sustained to
equipment due to dropped objects throughout Industry.
• Ultimately to deliver a „second-nature‟ dropped objects
prevention strategy
mona elshazly
Egypt
الأجسام المتساقطة
Explanation:
المتساقطة تعطي إيحاء بعدم التحكم في السقوط
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الأجسام الساقطة
Ibrahim Sanad
5الأشياء الساقطة
Marwa Shehata
4الأجسام المتساقطة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dropped objects
الأجسام الساقطة


Explanation:
أو سقوط الأجسام، على حسب الأسلوب المتبع في الترجمة

Ibrahim Sanad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dropped objects
الأشياء الساقطة


Explanation:
المصطلح يعبر عن أي شيء قد يسقط في بيئة العمل

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dropped objects
الأجسام المتساقطة


Explanation:
المتساقطة تعطي إيحاء بعدم التحكم في السقوط

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search