component commonality between variants

Arabic translation: المستويات العالية في الخصائص المشتركة للمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة

20:17 May 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: component commonality between variants
High levels of component commonality between variants allow for standardization of maintenance tasks therefore reducing the number of tools and spare parts held in inventory.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Arabic translation:المستويات العالية في الخصائص المشتركة للمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة
Explanation:
المستويات العالية للخصائص المشتركة بالمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة تتيح تطبيق المعايير الصناعية على مهام الصيانة وبالتالي خفض عدد الأدوات وقطع الغيار المخزنة في المخزن.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المستويات العالية في الخصائص المشتركة للمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة
Hani Hassaan
4تشابه / تماثل في المكونات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تشابه / تماثل في المكونات


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المستويات العالية في الخصائص المشتركة للمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة


Explanation:
المستويات العالية للخصائص المشتركة بالمكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة تتيح تطبيق المعايير الصناعية على مهام الصيانة وبالتالي خفض عدد الأدوات وقطع الغيار المخزنة في المخزن.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed.

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks Rabie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search