standardization of maintenance tasks

Arabic translation: توحيد معايير مهام الصيانة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standardization of maintenance tasks
Arabic translation:توحيد معايير مهام الصيانة
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:18 May 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: standardization of maintenance tasks
High levels of component commonality between variants allow for standardization of maintenance tasks therefore reducing the number of tools and spare parts held in inventory.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
توحيد معايير مهام الصيانة
Explanation:
توحيد المعايير أو التوحيد المعياري مصطلح خاص بهذا المجال ومرفق شرحه من ويكيبيديا
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1توحيد معايير مهام الصيانة
mohamed aglan
5تطبيق المعايير الصناعية لمهام الصيانة
Hani Hassaan
4تنميط / توحيد مهام الصيانات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنميط / توحيد مهام الصيانات


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تطبيق المعايير الصناعية لمهام الصيانة


Explanation:
المستويات العالية للخصائص المشتركة الخاصة بالكونات ما بين الأنواع المختلفة تتيح تطبيق المعايير الصناعية لمهام الصيانة وبالتالي خفض عدد الأدوات وقطع الغيار المخزنة في المخزن.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 142

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توحيد معايير مهام الصيانة


Explanation:
توحيد المعايير أو التوحيد المعياري مصطلح خاص بهذا المجال ومرفق شرحه من ويكيبيديا


    https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D9%88%D8%AD%D9%8A%D8%AF_%D9%85%D8%B9%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search