manned/unmanned configurations

Arabic translation: تهيئة الإعدادات اليدوية/التلقائية (يدويًا/تلقائيًا)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manned/unmanned configurations
Arabic translation:تهيئة الإعدادات اليدوية/التلقائية (يدويًا/تلقائيًا)
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

20:48 May 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: manned/unmanned configurations
Providing calibre interchangeability and both manned/unmanned configurations, the ****** Series represents a unique answer to our customers’ present and future requirements. Its modularity leads to a high commonality in terms of training, maintenance and spare parts, significantly enhancing manpower and system readiness. Moreover, these advantages optimize total cost of ownership. »
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
تهيئة الإعدادات اليدوية/التلقائية (يدويًا/تلقائيًا)
Explanation:
To configure settings manually/automatically
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تهيئة الإعدادات اليدوية/التلقائية (يدويًا/تلقائيًا)
Muhammad Hosny
4إعدادات التحكم مع الإنسان/دون الإنسان
TargamaT team


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعدادات التحكم مع الإنسان/دون الإنسان


Explanation:
إعدادات التحكم مع الإنسان/دون الإنسان

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تهيئة الإعدادات اليدوية/التلقائية (يدويًا/تلقائيًا)


Explanation:
To configure settings manually/automatically

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search