l.sum Accurate modelling

Arabic translation: فقرة 1: المجموع الكلي للنمذجة الدقيقة/الحاصل الاجمالي للنمذجة الدقيقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:l.sum Accurate modelling
Arabic translation:فقرة 1: المجموع الكلي للنمذجة الدقيقة/الحاصل الاجمالي للنمذجة الدقيقة
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

09:56 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: l.sum Accurate modelling
l.sum Accurate modelling of the deck span and bridge including:
- Analysis of the current bearing loads and forces at the jack locations.
- Assessment of structural impact of operations on the structure.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
فقرة 1: المجموع الكلي للنمذجة الدقيقة/الحاصل الاجمالي للنمذجة الدقيقة
Explanation:
Sum= Total.

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4النمذجة الدقيقة للمقطوعية / النمذجة الدقيقة للحاصل الإجمالي
Amjad Basheer
3فقرة 1: المجموع الكلي للنمذجة الدقيقة/الحاصل الاجمالي للنمذجة الدقيقة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l.sum accurate modelling
فقرة 1: المجموع الكلي للنمذجة الدقيقة/الحاصل الاجمالي للنمذجة الدقيقة


Explanation:
Sum= Total.

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l.sum accurate modelling
النمذجة الدقيقة للمقطوعية / النمذجة الدقيقة للحاصل الإجمالي


Explanation:
تستخدم كلمة المقطوعية بشكل كبير في المقاولات للدلالة على سعر وحدة كاملة مع بعضها، دون تفصيل
مثلاً عند طلب تركيب 10 أجهزة من نفس النوع، يكون ثمن ال10 أجهزة مع بعضها ومع التركيب والتجهيز 70 ألف دولار، هذه تسمى مقطوعية بدلاً من التفصيل لكل جهاز على حدة


Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search