bonded with primer epoxi resin

Arabic translation: مربوط/متماسك/ملتصق بمادة راتنج الإيبوكسي التمهيدي/الأولي

11:46 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bonded with primer epoxi resin
supply and installation of Rubber expansion joint for movements of 80 mm. embedded in the concrete, conected to the steel reinforced and with concrete transition strip. The works include the installation of the steel profiles, levelling, doing formworks, and casting of concrete bonded with primer epoxi resin, including the installation of rubber profile. The work includes a warranty of 1 years.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:مربوط/متماسك/ملتصق بمادة راتنج الإيبوكسي التمهيدي/الأولي
Explanation:
epoxi resin = راتنج الإيبوكسي
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/epoxy-resin/
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=راتنج الإيبوكسي&ie=&oe=

ما هو الإيبوكسي الأولي
http://epoxyar.blogspot.com/2017/03/epoxy-primer.html





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 أيام 6 ساعات (2018-10-17 18:07:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

شكرًا جزيلاً
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مربوط/متماسك/ملتصق بمادة راتنج الإيبوكسي التمهيدي/الأولي
Belal Hegazy
4مطلى ببطانة راتنجات الايبوكسي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطلى ببطانة راتنجات الايبوكسي


Explanation:
مطلى ببطانة راتنجات الايبوكسي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-14 12:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بطانة دهان؛ طلية تحضيرية؛ Primer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-14 12:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طلاء يطلى على الحديد لحمايته من التآكل والصدأ والعوامل الجوية

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fusion_bonded_epoxy_coating

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مربوط/متماسك/ملتصق بمادة راتنج الإيبوكسي التمهيدي/الأولي


Explanation:
epoxi resin = راتنج الإيبوكسي
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/epoxy-resin/
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=راتنج الإيبوكسي&ie=&oe=

ما هو الإيبوكسي الأولي
http://epoxyar.blogspot.com/2017/03/epoxy-primer.html





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 أيام 6 ساعات (2018-10-17 18:07:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

شكرًا جزيلاً

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search