Single Direction Thrust

Arabic translation: الدّفع أحادي الجهة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single Direction Thrust
Arabic translation:الدّفع أحادي الجهة
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

10:36 Oct 25, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Engineering/technical
English term or phrase: Single Direction Thrust
Single Direction Thrust Ball Bearing
einass
Egypt
الدّفع أحادي الجهة
Explanation:
الدّفع أحادي الجهة
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دسر أحادي الاتجاه
Wael Atteya
3 +1الدّفع أحادي الجهة
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single direction thrust
الدّفع أحادي الجهة


Explanation:
الدّفع أحادي الجهة

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alsaqqa & Bros
1 day 14 hrs
  -> thank you :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single direction thrust
دسر أحادي الاتجاه


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-10-25 11:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترجمة الجملة كاملة:
محمل كروي أُحادي اتجاه الدَسر

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search