humidifiers

Arabic translation: وحدات الترطيب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:humidifiers
Arabic translation:وحدات الترطيب
Entered by: Duncan Buxton

13:25 Feb 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: humidifiers
As in - air humidifiers, a thing which humidifies the air.
Duncan Buxton
وحدات الترطيب
Explanation:
لا نستعمل مرطبات لأنها تشير لشيء آخر

http://www.eng2all.com/vb/t27152.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7وحدات الترطيب
TargamaT team
5جهاز ضبط الرطوبة
mari abdullah
5أجهزة ترطيب الجو
Ahmed AbuSaad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
وحدات الترطيب


Explanation:
لا نستعمل مرطبات لأنها تشير لشيء آخر

http://www.eng2all.com/vb/t27152.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
3 mins
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  hassan zekry
9 mins
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
12 mins
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  Said Abouharia
1 hr
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  Alsaqqa & Bros
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا أخي علي

agree  dimamarcel
14 hrs

agree  medo74: http://www.el-watnya.com/
2426 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أجهزة ترطيب الجو


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8&q=%22%...
Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهاز ضبط الرطوبة


Explanation:
جهاز ضبط الرطوبة في هواء المبنى / منظم الرطوبة

mari abdullah
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search