baked snack experience‎

Arabic translation: متعة الوجبة الخفيفة المحمصة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: baked snack experience‎
Arabic translation:متعة الوجبة الخفيفة المحمصة
Entered by: Fathy Shehatto

16:39 Aug 17, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / Food Production lines
English term or phrase: baked snack experience‎
Providing sweet, savoury, bold flavours that create a baked snack experience‎.
Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
متعة وجبة خفيفة مخبوزة
Explanation:
متعة وجبة خفيفة مخبوزة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2متعة وجبة خفيفة مخبوزة
TargamaT team
4تجربة الوجبات الخفيفة المحمصة (المخبوزة(
Husam A. Siofi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متعة وجبة خفيفة مخبوزة


Explanation:
متعة وجبة خفيفة مخبوزة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotfi Abdolhaleem
48 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Ismail Sheikh
16 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجربة الوجبات الخفيفة المحمصة (المخبوزة(


Explanation:
baked snack experience‎

تجربة الوجبات الخفيفة المحمصة (المخبوزة

Husam A. Siofi
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search