lean lean mode

Arabic translation: نمط فائق التوفير

05:50 Jun 23, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: lean lean mode
fuel is flowing into both the Primary and Secondary combustion zones of the combustor and is being burned using diffusion flames in both zones
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:نمط فائق التوفير
Explanation:
لحسن الطالع وجدت مرجعًا يشرحه في بروز
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/engineering:_ind...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نمط فائق التوفير
TargamaT team
4نمودج اقتصادي
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نمط فائق التوفير


Explanation:
لحسن الطالع وجدت مرجعًا يشرحه في بروز
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/engineering:_ind...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نمودج اقتصادي


Explanation:
نمودج اقتصادي

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search