product circulation

Arabic translation: دورة سير المنج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product circulation
Arabic translation:دورة سير المنج

11:06 Jul 9, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-07-12 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / company brochure
English term or phrase: product circulation
Concentration and desulphurization plants for the wine, fruit juice and beverage industry with features and advantages such as: product circulation “falling film” type, with vertical pipe-bundle heat exchangers, single or multiple effect (3-6 effects); “TVR” plants using the principle of the “thermal vapor recompression”, which allows a drastic reduction of the energy consumption: less than 1 kg of steam to evaporate 10 kg of water; “MVR” plants using the principle of the “mechanical vapor recompression”; capacity of concentration from 1,000 up to 50,000 liters of water evaporation; maintenance of the organoleptic and chemical-physical characteristics of the treated product; high flexibility in the liquid flows and process vapours; centralization of all controls in a simple touch-screen panel.
mona elshazly
Egypt
دورة سير المنج
Explanation:
الحديث هنا عن دور سير او تحرك منتج مثل العصائر مثلا في جهاز التكثيف.
وليس المقصود هنا عملية النقل ، فكلمة النقل قد تشير إلى البيع والتوزيع على المتاجر وهو غير المقصود هنا تماما.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2017-07-09 11:58:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دورة سير المنتج

معذرة سقط حرف التاء أثناء الكتابة
Selected response from:

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دورة سير المنج
Wael Atteya
4تدوير المنتج
ProZAli
4نقل المنتج
TargamaT team


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نقل المنتج


Explanation:
نقل المنتج

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دورة سير المنج


Explanation:
الحديث هنا عن دور سير او تحرك منتج مثل العصائر مثلا في جهاز التكثيف.
وليس المقصود هنا عملية النقل ، فكلمة النقل قد تشير إلى البيع والتوزيع على المتاجر وهو غير المقصود هنا تماما.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2017-07-09 11:58:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دورة سير المنتج

معذرة سقط حرف التاء أثناء الكتابة

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تدوير المنتج


Explanation:



ProZAli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search