end of line

Arabic translation: نهايه خط الانتاج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end of line
Arabic translation:نهايه خط الانتاج
Entered by: Samah Aly

17:20 Jul 31, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / food industry
English term or phrase: end of line
Nowadays, the company is composed of 11 dedicated divisions.
Processing: processing of fruit and vegetables to obtain industrial semi-finished and finished products; lines for clear juices, cloudy juices, smoothies, fruit puree, fruit preparations
Food Pack: filling and packaging lines for multiple food products and edible oil.
Beverage: bottling and canning lines for still and carbonated beverages.
Milk & Dairy: designing and manufacturing of ultra clean and aseptic filling solutions for milk and dairy products.
Brewing: designing and manufacturing of modular brewing equipment and turnkey solutions for the beer industry.
Lube oil: filling and packaging lines for lube oil and mineral greases.
Product Treatment: long-term experience in the designing and manufacturing of freezers, spiral systems for thermal treatments of loose/packaged products (cooking, cooling, pasteurizing, etc), industrial dryers for fruit and vegetables.
Seaming: designing and manufacturing of automatic seamers available both in the mechanical and electronic version.
Sorting: optical sorting technology for fruit and vegetables and custom-tailored solutions for what concerns quality control for specific needs.
(( End of line)): designing and manufacturing of tailored solutions for the end of line.
mona elshazly
Egypt
نهايه خط الانتاج
Explanation:
مرحله الانتاج الاخير
Selected response from:

Samah Aly
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نهايه خط الانتاج
Samah Aly
4بالكامل
nobeid
3في المجمل
Mohamed Hamdi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نهايه خط الانتاج


Explanation:
مرحله الانتاج الاخير

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
في المجمل


Explanation:
في المجمل
الخلاصة

Mohamed Hamdi
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالكامل


Explanation:
تصميم وتصنيع حلول مفصلة بالكامل

nobeid
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search