Dustmate Air Sampler

Arabic translation: جهاز جمع/ اختبار عينات الهواء

17:31 Feb 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Dustmate Air Sampler
LIST OF APPENDICES Appendix 1 Stack Emission Test Reports
Appendix 2 Calibration Certificates
A. Greywolf Advanced Sense Air Sampler
B. Dustmate Air Sampler
C. Casella 633 Sound Level Meter
D. Ecotech Stack Sampler
E. Testo 350 M/XL Flue Gas Analyzer
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:جهاز جمع/ اختبار عينات الهواء
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1جهاز جمع/ اختبار عينات الهواء
Ahmed Shalabi
4جهاز لتحديد مصادر الغبار
mariam zehni


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dustmate air sampler
جهاز لتحديد مصادر الغبار


Explanation:
Dustmate is a hand-held dust detector with a very fast response which has been designed to locate sources of airborne dust and fumes even at very low concentrations in the workplace.


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dustmate air sampler
جهاز جمع/ اختبار عينات الهواء


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search