cascade aerator

Arabic translation: مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة

10:04 Apr 12, 2020
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering: Industrial / water desalination
English term or phrase: cascade aerator
Raw water is pumped into the cascade aerator. Here the water is exposed to the atmosphere to increase the oxygen content and will also get rid of the smell and taste of the water through the process of oxidation. This process can also oxidize iron (FeRAM) and manganese to an insoluble state.
Hanan90
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة
Explanation:
مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة

نظام تهوية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-12 10:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ontology.birzeit.edu/term/cascade aerator

https://books.google.it/books?id=SsQmDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT251&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2020-04-12 10:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظام تهوية شلالية أي على شكل شلال
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة
HATEM EL HADARY
4أكسجة مياة الشلال
ِAdel Almergawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة


Explanation:
مهوية شلالية - تهوية بالمصاطب المتدرجة

نظام تهوية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-04-12 10:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ontology.birzeit.edu/term/cascade aerator

https://books.google.it/books?id=SsQmDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT251&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2020-04-12 10:22:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظام تهوية شلالية أي على شكل شلال

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
11 mins
  -> شـــــكــــــرا جـــــــزيـــــــــلاَ

agree  Fuad Yahya
12 mins
  -> شـــــكــــــرا جـــــــزيـــــــــلاَ

agree  Khalid Idris
7 hrs
  -> شــــــكــــــــراَ جزيلا

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أكسجة مياة الشلال


Explanation:
امداد او ضخ اكسجين

Example sentence(s):
  • https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/aerator
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search