human-scale organization

Arabic translation: أنظمة ومعايير وإجراءات تفي بحاجات الإنسان وميوله وقدراته

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human-scale organization
Arabic translation: أنظمة ومعايير وإجراءات تفي بحاجات الإنسان وميوله وقدراته
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

01:31 Feb 9, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: human-scale organization
The company management has put in place a human-scale organization and processes to integrate all of the corporate societal responsibility criteria. The organization of societal responsibility relies on measured performance indicators which contribute reinforcing the company' strategy, policies, and values
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
أنظمة ومعايير وإجراءات تفي بحاجات الإنسان وميوله وقدراته
Explanation:
Here is a an example of a human-scale organisation:

http://www.wice-paris.org

And also, look up human-scale here:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_scale
Selected response from:

Hatim Yousef
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أنظمة ومعايير وإجراءات تفي بحاجات الإنسان وميوله وقدراته
Hatim Yousef
4نظام المسؤولية النمجتمعية
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام المسؤولية النمجتمعية


Explanation:
نظام و اجراءات المسؤولية المجتمعية

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة ومعايير وإجراءات تفي بحاجات الإنسان وميوله وقدراته


Explanation:
Here is a an example of a human-scale organisation:

http://www.wice-paris.org

And also, look up human-scale here:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_scale

Hatim Yousef
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search