WEB monitoring

Arabic translation: مراقبة الشبكة /الإنترنت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WEB monitoring
Arabic translation:مراقبة الشبكة /الإنترنت
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

00:52 Feb 10, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: WEB monitoring
The company is mapping the level of risk of human rights violations and workers' rights violations in the country in which it is located and in the countries where its suppliers are located. It engages in a dialogue with its stakeholders and civil society in order to increase its vigilance (WEB monitoring, Media watch, NGOs, meetings with stakeholders, etc.)
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
مراقبة الشبكة /الإنترنت
Explanation:
كما ترد هنا مثلاً
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مراقبة_الشبكة
أو رصد الشبكة/الشبكات
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
volume declaration
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6مراقبة الشبكة /الإنترنت
Lamis Maalouf
5رصد الشبكات أو الرصد الالكتروني أو رصد الموقع الاكتروني/ المواقع الالكترونية
Mariam Itani


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
web monitoring
مراقبة الشبكة /الإنترنت


Explanation:
كما ترد هنا مثلاً
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مراقبة_الشبكة
أو رصد الشبكة/الشبكات

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
volume declaration

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
35 mins

agree  Amel Abdullah
1 hr

agree  Abdallah Ali
6 hrs

agree  Sleett (X)
7 hrs

agree  Haytham Boles
16 hrs

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 day 12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
web monitoring
رصد الشبكات أو الرصد الالكتروني أو رصد الموقع الاكتروني/ المواقع الالكترونية


Explanation:
بحسب السياق


Mariam Itani
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search