All Site Entities

Arabic translation: جميع وحدات الموقع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All Site Entities
Arabic translation:جميع وحدات الموقع
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

01:19 Feb 11, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: All Site Entities
........
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
جميع وحدات الموقع
Explanation:
جميع وحدات الموقع
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
volume declaration
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جميع وحدات الموقع
TargamaT team
3كافة محتويات الموقع
copywriterdubai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all site entities
جميع وحدات الموقع


Explanation:
جميع وحدات الموقع

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
volume declaration

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all site entities
كافة محتويات الموقع


Explanation:
if it is about the website contents, it might mean the above mentioned translation.

i hope it helps.

copywriterdubai
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search