emission posts

Arabic translation: مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emission posts
Arabic translation:مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

15:42 Feb 12, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: emission posts
The company implemented a measurement system of its GHG emissions. It is aware of the regulation to reduce and account for greenhouse gas emissions and comply with it.The company has identified its major emission posts on-site (refrigerants fluids, fossile energies,…), and periodically measures the emissions of greenhouse gases associated with its activities on-site (direct perimeter of responsibility or scope 1).
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات
Explanation:
مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات
Mohamed Rehan
4 +1مواطن الانبعاثات
Abdallah Ali
4محطات الابتعاث
houadfel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محطات الابتعاث


Explanation:
----

houadfel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مواطن الانبعاثات


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: نعم مواطن/مراكز/مصادر (وأي مرادف آخر) الانبعاثات
3 days 12 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات


Explanation:
مراكز الانبعاثات/مصادر الانبعاثات

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search