recuperation

Arabic translation: الاسترداد/ الاسترجاع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recuperation
Arabic translation:الاسترداد/ الاسترجاع
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

15:43 Feb 12, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: recuperation
The company has formalized a plan of action with respect to energy efficiency including calculated objectives for its different installations (ex caloric recuperation, variable speed, free cooling, transport, heating, etc.) and targeted indicators.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
الاسترداد/ الاسترجاع
Explanation:
أي رد الحريرات لتوفير الطاقة
Selected response from:

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الاسترداد/ الاسترجاع
Lamis Maalouf
4استغلال
houadfel
4التعويض
Mohamed Rehan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاسترداد/ الاسترجاع


Explanation:
أي رد الحريرات لتوفير الطاقة


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=recuper...
Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التعويض


Explanation:
التعويض الحراري

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استغلال


Explanation:
استغلال الطاقة الحرارية التي تحتوي عليها الغازات المنبعثة قبل تحللها في الفضاء الخارجي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-02-12 16:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference in French

http://www.kaeser.fr/Online_Services/Toolbox/Heat_recovery/d...

houadfel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search