pseudonymised

Arabic translation: استخدام اسم مستعار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pseudonymised
Arabic translation:استخدام اسم مستعار
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:46 Jan 18, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Environment & Ecology / Public Service (Medical)
English term or phrase: pseudonymised
NHS Foundation Trust is excited to be partnering with local healthcare providers, in a novel lung cancer project, which will use pseudonymised (i.e. non-identifiable information) lung cancer patient data to help us achieve better health outcomes in lung cancer.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
استخدام اسم مستعار
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pseudonym
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks TragamaT!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استخدام اسم مستعار
TargamaT team
3تشفير بيانات
Oz Hamdoun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استخدام اسم مستعار


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pseudonym

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks TragamaT!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تشفير بيانات


Explanation:
The patient data includes his identity and other medical information.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search