Indicative Triggers

Arabic translation: محفزات إرشادية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indicative Triggers
Arabic translation:محفزات إرشادية
Entered by: RachidAmrani

19:44 Aug 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology / Green Business
English term or phrase: Indicative Triggers
Comparison between IGG DPL2 Prior Actions and Indicative Triggers
RachidAmrani
Morocco
محفزات إرشادية
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Hadi Hadi (X)
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محفزات دلالية
Awad Balaish
4محفزات إرشادية
Hadi Hadi (X)
4دوافع دلالية
Asif Iqbal Khan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicative triggers
دوافع دلالية


Explanation:
Thanks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-08-29 20:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشغلات مؤشرة
Could be more suitable for the given context.

Asif Iqbal Khan
India
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicative triggers
محفزات دلالية


Explanation:
0000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicative triggers
محفزات إرشادية


Explanation:
--

Hadi Hadi (X)
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search