environmental advocacy

Arabic translation: الحماية البيئية / المحافظة على البيئة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental advocacy
Arabic translation:الحماية البيئية / المحافظة على البيئة
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:38 Mar 2, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: environmental advocacy
2 training sessions on methods and skills on environmental advocacy, for the benefit of 20 person from 10 neighborhood associations
Issam Yazidi
Morocco
الحماية البيئية / المحافظة على البيئة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الحماية البيئية / المحافظة على البيئة
hassan zekry
5مناصرة القضايا البيئية
prozali
4 +1الدفاع عن البيئة
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الحماية البيئية / المحافظة على البيئة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Assem AlKhallouf
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدفاع عن البيئة


Explanation:
الدفاع عن البيئة

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oz Hamdoun
4 hrs
  -> شكراً أخي!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مناصرة القضايا البيئية


Explanation:
مناصرة قضايا البيئية

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search