seismic super resolution

Arabic translation: مسح سيزمي عالي الدقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seismic super resolution
Arabic translation:مسح سيزمي عالي الدقة
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

23:26 Apr 15, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / زلازل
English term or phrase: seismic super resolution
seismic super resolution inversion includes different steps such as migration and stacking
May Mohsen
مسح سيزمي عالي الدقة
Explanation:
مسح سيزمي عالي الميز أو التحليل
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مسح سيزمي عالي الدقة
Oz Hamdoun
4مسح زلزالي ذو دقة ممتازة
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مسح سيزمي عالي الدقة


Explanation:
مسح سيزمي عالي الميز أو التحليل

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
7 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Awad Balaish: مسح زلزالي عالي الدقة
7 hrs
  -> شكرا عوض

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسح زلزالي ذو دقة ممتازة


Explanation:
مسح زلزالي ذو دقة ممتازة

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search