block-wide or city-wide

Arabic translation: على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block-wide or city-wide
Arabic translation:على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة
Entered by: sjaatoul

19:12 Aug 22, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: block-wide or city-wide
Ramlila in India, where the depiction of Ramayana is done, block-wide or city-wide. There was a monkey army. monkey sena.
sjaatoul
Canada
على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة
Explanation:
على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة
Selected response from:

Hisham Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة
Hisham Saad
4على مستوى المجمع (السكني) أو على مستوى المدينة
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة


Explanation:
على مستوى المربع السكني وعلى مستوى المدينة

Hisham Saad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على مستوى المجمع (السكني) أو على مستوى المدينة


Explanation:
على المستوى المجمع (السكني) أو على مستوى المدينة

block-wide:

https://www.weau.com/content/news/La-Crosse-completes-block-...

....................................................................................................
city-wide على مستوى المدينة
https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/citywide

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search