SSI Supplemental Security Income

Arabic translation: مدخول ضمان إضافي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SSI Supplemental Security Income
Arabic translation:مدخول ضمان إضافي
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

20:12 Apr 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: SSI Supplemental Security Income
LIST ALL SOURCES OF INCOME
Employer for earned income,Self-employed, Social Security, SSI (Supplemental Security Income),VA benefit, Child Support, etc.
(In the US)
ziyad
مدخول ضمان إضافي
Explanation:
أو دخل ضمان إضافي
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مدخول ضمان إضافي
Iman Khaireddine
4 +1دخل تأميني إضافي
Waleed Mohamed
4مخصصات ضمان الدخل
muhammad turman


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ssi supplemental security income
دخل تأميني إضافي


Explanation:
Supplemental Security Income is a monthly stipend provided to some citizens by the United States federal government. Individuals who prove to the Social Security Administration that they cannot work and have no other income, such as permanently disabled individuals and long-term cancer patients, may qualify for SSI.

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
13 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ssi supplemental security income
مدخول ضمان إضافي


Explanation:
أو دخل ضمان إضافي

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
23 mins
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Mazyoun
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخصصات ضمان الدخل


Explanation:
مخصصات ضمان الدخل

This how we call it here In Palestine

muhammad turman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search