vaild

Arabic translation: صالحة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vaild
Arabic translation:صالحة
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

14:21 Oct 25, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: vaild
context:a valid ID and signiture.
I would say:صالح but I'm not sure.Would you please suggest a more accurate arabic equivalent?
Arabella K-
صالحة - هوية شخصية صالحة مع التوقيع
Explanation:
صالحة - هوية شخصية صالحة مع التوقيع
Selected response from:

Raouf Malek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10سارية المفعول
Waleed Mohamed
5صالحة - هوية شخصية صالحة مع التوقيع
Raouf Malek


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صالحة - هوية شخصية صالحة مع التوقيع


Explanation:
صالحة - هوية شخصية صالحة مع التوقيع

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
سارية المفعول


Explanation:
هوية سارية المفعول

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: Yes and I would say: مع توقيع مصادق عليه
5 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
4 hrs

agree  redamr
6 hrs

agree  Sam Berner
6 hrs

agree  fareedeh ghassemi (X)
12 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
14 hrs

agree  rania77: سارية المغعول
20 hrs

agree  Mona Ragaei: also you can say سارية only
5 days

agree  Ashraf Sada
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search