a succession created by trade

Arabic translation: تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a succession created by trade
Arabic translation:تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:25 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / .
English term or phrase: a succession created by trade
The foreign currency market is active 24 hours a day in a succession created by trade in the three continents.
fidaa2007
Jordan
تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ
Explanation:
تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بتتابع أفرزته التجارة فى الثلاث قارات
Ayman Aly
4تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ


Explanation:
تتابع ناشئ عن الاتجار (على القارات..)ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بتتابع أفرزته التجارة فى الثلاث قارات


Explanation:
it is my own interpretation.

Ayman Aly
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search