bearish consolidation area

Arabic translation: منطقة تعزيز هبوطية / متجهة نحو الهبوط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bearish consolidation area
Arabic translation:منطقة تعزيز هبوطية / متجهة نحو الهبوط
Entered by: madleen

11:30 Nov 13, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: bearish consolidation area
Technically, the Cable trades in the bearish consolidation area.With trend and momentum indicators pointing downwards, we expect the upside to remain capped.
madleen
United States
منطقة تعزيز هبوطية / متجهة نحو الهبوط
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منطقة توطيد الهابط
Awad Balaish
4 +1منطقة تعزيز هبوطية / متجهة نحو الهبوط
hassan zekry
5منطقة تحرك عرضي نحو الاتجاه الهابط
Muhammad Said
4منطقة التجميع المائلة للهبوط
khaled Holayel
4منطقة ا تجمع الأسواق ذات القيمة االمائلة للانخفاض
einass


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منطقة تعزيز هبوطية / متجهة نحو الهبوط


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: منطقة تعزيز التوجّه نحو الانخفاض
16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منطقة ا تجمع الأسواق ذات القيمة االمائلة للانخفاض


Explanation:
منطقة ا تجمع الأسواق ذات القيمة االمائلة للانخفاض

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 377

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة تحرك عرضي نحو الاتجاه الهابط


Explanation:
منطقة تحرك عرضي نحو الاتجاه الهابط

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 214
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة توطيد الهابط


Explanation:
0000000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منطقة التجميع المائلة للهبوط


Explanation:
منطقة يتداول فيها زوج العملة بشكل عرضي (تجميع) مائل نحو الهبوط أي أنه من المرجح أن يهبط الزوج بعد انتهاء التجميع

khaled Holayel
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search