at product level

Arabic translation: على مستوى المنتج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at product level
Arabic translation:على مستوى المنتج
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:30 Nov 17, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: at product level
In order to get marketing the information that it needed, the data provided should be at the very detailed product level. However, each sales rep could sell any of the products and there were almost 1,000 products.

what does "at the very detailed product level" mean and can you provide a strong Arabic term that is used not just literal translation

thnx for help
Mandy K
على مستوى المنتج
Explanation:
على المستوى الدقيق/المفصل للمنتج
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3على مستوى المنتج
TargamaT team
5 +1ينبغي تقديم معلومات شديدة التفصيل عن المنتجات
Noura Tawil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
على مستوى المنتج


Explanation:
على المستوى الدقيق/المفصل للمنتج

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
7 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Awad Balaish: based on the main phrase posted by the asker
54 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Fida Malki: على المستوى التفصيلي للمنتج
21 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ينبغي تقديم معلومات شديدة التفصيل عن المنتجات


Explanation:
"ينبغي تقديم معلومات شديدة التفصيل عن المنتجات"
A slight rephrasing was necessary to provide a fluent Arabic translation.

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
13 hrs
  -> شكراً فراس




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search