overbought area

Arabic translation: منطقة ذروة الشراء

15:59 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: overbought area
However, the RSI indicator is forming an overbought area which points to a necessary correction to around 1,950. Today, US stocks market is closed for
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:منطقة ذروة الشراء
Explanation:
http://tnext.ca/artopic/Forex Market Wiki/64b3592f455725e876...
Selected response from:

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3منطقة ذروة الشراء
Samer Jaatoul
5منطقة الذروة في الشراء
Mohammad ALnajjar
5منطقة إفراط في الشراء/إفراط شرائي
Youness AJBILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
منطقة ذروة الشراء


Explanation:
http://tnext.ca/artopic/Forex Market Wiki/64b3592f455725e876...

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Amro Alhowbani: منطقة مغالى في شرائها
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Awad Balaish
58 mins
  -> Thanks

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة إفراط في الشراء/إفراط شرائي


Explanation:
منطقة إفراط الشراء/ منطقة إفراط في الشراء/منطقة إفراط شرائي

Youness AJBILOU
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة الذروة في الشراء


Explanation:
صعود البورصة أكثر من اللازم بسبب التخمينات المبالغ فيها

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search