International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

RSI indicator

Arabic translation: مؤشر القوة النسبية

15:43 Dec 21, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: RSI indicator
As long as the RSI indicator remains above 70, there is a possibility that the currency might lose momentum and drop to the support level again.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر القوة النسبية
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relative_strength_index
Selected response from:

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مؤشر القوة النسبية
Al Shimaa Saeed
5مؤشر القوة لنسبية
Mahmoud Elsayed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rsi indicator
مؤشر القوة النسبية


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relative_strength_index

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
1 hr
  -> Thank you Adel :)

agree  Youness AJBILOU
8 days
  -> Thank you Youness :)

agree  Mohammad ALnajjar
8 days
  -> Thank you Mohammad :)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rsi indicator
مؤشر القوة لنسبية


Explanation:
The relative strength index (RSI) is a momentum indicator developed by noted technical analyst Welles Wilder, that compares the magnitude of recent gains and losses over a specified time period to measure speed and change of price movements of a security. It is primarily used to attempt to identify overbought or oversold conditions in the trading of an asset.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/rsi.asp
Mahmoud Elsayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search