are to be held by

Arabic translation: يتعين أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها / من المقرر أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are to be held by
Arabic translation:يتعين أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها / من المقرر أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:47 Dec 24, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: are to be held by
context : " each investor understands that the Mr. Omar has relied upon the fact that the distribution rights are to be held by each investor for its own investment account."
what does "are to be held by each investor for its own investment account " mean and how can i translate it to Arabic??
medad
Jordan
يتعين أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها / من المقرر أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها
Explanation:
I just need to differentiate between are held and are to be held
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تُملك من قِبَل
prozali
4 +1يتعين أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها / من المقرر أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها
hassan zekry
5يحفتظ بها
Awad Balaish
4يملك
Hassan Achahbar
3مسؤولية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مسؤولية


Explanation:
مسؤولية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يملك


Explanation:
كل مستثمر يملك حقوق التوزيع ..

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يحفتظ بها


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتعين أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها / من المقرر أن يتم الاحتفاظ بها


Explanation:
I just need to differentiate between are held and are to be held

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تُملك من قِبَل


Explanation:
تُملك من قِبَل فيما يخص حسابه الاستثماري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-24 10:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تُملك من قِبَل كل مستثمر فيما يخص حسابه الاستثماري

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search