International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

round leave cycle

Arabic translation: دورة الإجازة السنوية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:round leave cycle
Arabic translation:دورة الإجازة السنوية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

09:13 Dec 26, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: round leave cycle
context : " settlement saved via round leave cycle/personal leave."
how can i translate this to Arabic ??
medad
Jordan
دورة الإجازة السنوية
Explanation:
round leave means annual leave إجازة سنوية
leave cycle means دورة الإجازة
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/leave cycle
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دورة الإجازة السنوية
Rasha Mohamed
4 +1إجازة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إجازة


Explanation:
إجازة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-26 09:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إذا أردت

إجازة دورية/سنوية


TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 8 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دورة الإجازة السنوية


Explanation:
round leave means annual leave إجازة سنوية
leave cycle means دورة الإجازة
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/leave cycle

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamad Salah
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search