BU

Arabic translation: وحدة تحرير الفاتورة - وحدة المحاسبة

18:58 Feb 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: BU
Company PAN : xx
WO No I: xx
WO Type : Regular Labour With Out Materials
Bill Type : Running Bill
WO Date : 19 Mar 2011
WO From : 21 Jan 2011
WO To : 30 Aug 2012
Bill To : 05 Jun 2012
BU : International
Infrastructure
SJV Date : 15 Aug 2012
Voucher Date :
Cheque Date :
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:وحدة تحرير الفاتورة - وحدة المحاسبة
Explanation:
Billing Unit
Check the link I added for you.
Selected response from:

Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وحدة تحرير الفاتورة - وحدة المحاسبة
Nema Alaraby
3billing unit
mona elshazly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bu
billing unit


Explanation:
وحدة إصدار الفواتير.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bu
وحدة تحرير الفاتورة - وحدة المحاسبة


Explanation:
Billing Unit
Check the link I added for you.


    https://www.acronymfinder.com/Business/BU.html
Nema Alaraby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search