Stock Screener

Arabic translation: مُنقح/ فرَّاز الأسهم

18:36 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General / Websites
English term or phrase: Stock Screener
Stock Screener
A stock screener is a great search tool for you and other traders to filter stocks based on metrics that you specify.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مُنقح/ فرَّاز الأسهم
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مُنقح/ فرَّاز الأسهم
Ahmed Shalabi
4أداة فرزالسهم
Enshy Noah
4ماسح الأوراق المالية/الأسهم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock screener
ماسح الأوراق المالية/الأسهم


Explanation:
ماسح الأوراق المالية/الأسهم

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock screener
مُنقح/ فرَّاز الأسهم


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock screener
أداة فرزالسهم


Explanation:
Stock Screener - research and filter stocks based on key parameters and metrics such as stock price

Enshy Noah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search