Sell limit

Arabic translation: حد وقف البيع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Sell limit
Arabic translation:حد وقف البيع
Entered by: hassan zekry

18:41 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General / Websites
English term or phrase: Sell limit
Buy and Sell limit 100 @70
limit 100 @70

Short and Long Positions
einass
Egypt
حد وقف البيع
Explanation:
وهو الحد الذي يضعه العميل لشركة السمسرة أن تتوقف فيه عن البيع إذا قل السعر عنه.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مهلة البيع
Enshy Noah
4حد وقف البيع
hassan zekry
4حد البيع
TargamaT team
3أعلى سعر للبيع
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell limit
حد البيع


Explanation:
حد البيع

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell limit
حد وقف البيع


Explanation:
وهو الحد الذي يضعه العميل لشركة السمسرة أن تتوقف فيه عن البيع إذا قل السعر عنه.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sell limit
أعلى سعر للبيع


Explanation:
sell limit
buy limit
A sell limit order can only be executed at the limit price or higher.
A buy limit order can only be executed at the limit price or lower.




    https://www.sec.gov/fast-answers/answerslimithtm.html
Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 92

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell limit
مهلة البيع


Explanation:
المهلة التي تمنح لإتمام عملية العملية

Enshy Noah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search