restate derecognition transactions

Arabic translation: إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restate derecognition transactions
Arabic translation:إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:28 Feb 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: restate derecognition transactions
The first amendment replaces references to a fixed date of ‘1 January 2004’ with the date of transition to IFRSs’ thus eliminating the need for companies adopting IFRSs for the first time to restate derecognition transactions that occurred before the date of transition to IFRSs
aya omar
Egypt
إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية
Explanation:
إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-26 16:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رأيتها أيضًا

إعادة إلغاء الاعتراف بالمعاملات المالية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية
TargamaT team
4تكرار استبعاد / عدم الاعتراف بالتعاملات
einass


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكرار استبعاد / عدم الاعتراف بالتعاملات


Explanation:
تكرار استبعاد / عدم الاعتراف بالتعاملات

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 377

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية


Explanation:
إعادة استبعاد المعاملات المالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-26 16:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رأيتها أيضًا

إعادة إلغاء الاعتراف بالمعاملات المالية


TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search