PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

QSE

Arabic translation: بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر

21:34 Feb 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: QSE
The transactions are processed through their trading system called JATS. QSE lists 537 companies with a market cap of IDR 5,753.6 trillion. The exchange also houses bonds and derivatives. Among the listings are well-known and actively traded companies such as Bank MNC Internasional, the Indorama Corporation, Panin Bank, Suparma and Langgeng Makmur Industri.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر
Explanation:
بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بورصة قطر
Ahmed Shalabi
5بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qse
بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر


Explanation:
بورصة قطر/سوق الاوراق المالية بقطر

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qse
بورصة قطر


Explanation:
Qatar Stock Exchange (QSE)

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search